Promotions

Promotion logo

Congratulations to the winners in our Winner Wonderland® Play It Again® promotion!

Results

1 Grand Prize Winner of $250,000: (Jan. 7 drawing)
Susan Lafler, Iowa City 




20 Cash Winners of $5,000: (Jan. 7 drawing)
Jennifer Alexander, CharitonDaniel Johnson, Windsor Heights
Charlie Babcock, LisbonLynne Larrew, Evansdale
Linda Boddicker, Prairie CityDavid Lee, Des Moines
Martin Dickey, StuartTravis Mcchesney, Mason City
Lloyd J Fuller Sr, Des MoinesCindy Merritt, Robins
Gary Hansen, ClarindaMary Miller, Hampton
Dana Harmeyer, Des MoinesTroy Rew, Hampton
Mary Jo Harms, HuxleyMisty Rindels, Mitchellville
Kacie Hoffman, Cedar FallsMichelle Savochka, Clinton
Kala Holtkamp, New LondonColleen Taylor, Fort Dodge
20 Cash Winners of $1,000: (Jan. 7 drawing)
Regan Amrapala, Des MoinesKari Johnston, Cascade
Leann Asghar, MarshalltownJames Mattan, Cedar Rapids
Greg Bagsby, WaterlooRachel Morehead, Council Bluffs
Kristie Bales, Mason CitySamuel Schroeder, Muscatine
Diane Brennan, Deep RiverBrad Scott, Marion
Sarah Butt, UrbandaleRhonda Steffen, Rutland
Rick Davis, West Des MoinesValerie Teisinger, Waterloo
Tara Hahn, DavenportDebra Thome, Raymond
Cathy Hecker, Polk CityShari Vanengen, Sibley
Briana Hutchison, WallingfordRose Williams, Grimes
20 Cash Winners of $500: (Jan. 7 drawing)
Shirley Andrews, AllertonGayle Morrell, East Moline IL
Norma Baker, FairfieldSam Ortmann, Storm Lake
Larry Binau, Council BluffsBrianna Parsons, Anamosa
Matt Costello, EldridgeDiana Rick, Pella
Virginia Ehrhardt, Dakota CityDan Rowley, Marshalltown
Peggy Fliss, Spirit LakeKaren Tenley, Stanwood
Mark Fritze, Council BluffsCharletta Tidwell, Des Moines
Jared Hanson, Cedar RapidsJoy Wehr, Sigourney
Jeff Mcilrath, DecorahPeggy Wierson, Ames
Breanna Merrill, Sioux CitySari Zavala, Marshalltown


See a map of where the Jan. 7 Winner Wonderland winners are located.





20 Cash Winners of $5,000: (Dec. 3 drawing)
Ashly Bast, WaterlooTerry Miller, Iowa City
Elicia Beenken, West Des MoinesJan Mohlis, Fairbank
Theresa Bodenhoffer, HopkintonVirginia Monson, Forest City
Terry Burke, BooneKristie Neunaber, Anamosa
Cynthia Castle, EvansdaleMony Petersen, Grimes
Mark Dahlin, Center PointSheila Reich, Mason City
Susan Dusenberry, WiltonLinda Sampson, Waterloo
Pat Hutcheson, DavenportCathy Schade, Grand Mound
Tammy Mcgruder, RolfePaulo Troiano, Des Moines
James Meltesen, Des MoinesSteph Wagner, Tipton
20 Cash Winners of $1,000: (Dec. 3 drawing)
Glenda Brown, JohnstonKelli Platt, Burlington
Michelle Daniels, LeightonSharon Ramsdell, Fairfax
Danny Dirksen, IoniaMary Reinert, Correctionville
Joshua Duncan, DavenportRick Robertson, Des Moines
Ashley Eivins, Cedar RapidsDenise Robinson, Davenport
Crystal Ford, Des MoinesDavid Roquet, Peru
Judy Fuller, Cedar RapidsCarol Sauer, Sigourney
Darryl Green, DavenportJamie Smith, Ankeny
Aaron Herting, Des MoinesRick Vandermillen, Marion
Marcia Mills, DubuqueKirsten Vandervort, Des Moines
20 Cash Winners of $500: (Dec. 3 drawing)
Jennifer Brindle, NewtonAmanda Larson, Davenport
Coleen Buum, ArmstrongDawn Lewis, Cedar Rapids
Robert Conner, AlbiaMichele Mcfadden, Eldridge
Brian Daye, Des MoinesSara Miller, Lake Mills
Jennifer Esmay, West Des MoinesColette L Molumby, Cedar Rapids
John Goodyk, PellaMarycris Parker, Clinton
Kimberly Grier, SwisherJulie Phillips, Ida Grove
Darcy Hardin, Mount PleasantLaura Solis Castro, Waukee
Anita Huff, NevadaRoger Wickham, Cedar Rapids
Lisa Konrad, DavenportTom Wilming, Davenport


See a map of where the Dec. 3 Winner Wonderland winners are located.





20 Cash Winners of $5,000: (Nov. 5 drawing)
Joe Abrams, Fort Dodge Jack Hamilton, Ottumwa
Melissa Baber, Hudson Lori Hedrick, Coggon
Peggy Braga, Pella Keith Madsen, Storm Lake
Teresa Celsi, West Des Moines Jay Mcfarland, Cedar Rapids
Lorie Decatur, Cherokee John Mcpherson, Ankeny
Laurie Fisher, Des Moines Shannon San, Oskaloosa
Marissa Foth, Livermore Nancy Shovlain, Saint Charles
Jay Gerot, Iowa City Dawn Skinner, Urbandale
Krystal Giebelstein, Davenport Tara Tracy, Buffalo
Roxanne Gillum, Des Moines Starr Whitney, Mason City
20 Cash Winners of $1,000: (Nov. 5 drawing)
Nicole Beal, Milford Mary Knebel, Homestead
Jodi Chlupach, Alden Bryon Kvale, Forest City
Tammy Clifton, Ottumwa Providencia Lopez, Dubuque
Dawn Devito, Indianola Krista Marlette, Wapello
Hannah Drapeau, Sioux City Diana Roush, Davenport
Pat Dunn, Iowa Falls Jim Sondag, Marion
Sharon Greenwood, Davenport Sam Straub, Milford
Jessica Hammer, Sioux City Susan Thomas, McGregor
Brad Huffman, Hampton Ruth Van Heukelom, Pella
William Kell, Des Moines Stanley Woodard, Muscatine
20 Cash Winners of $500: (Nov. 5 drawing)
Donn Aller, Berwick Kathryn Musch, Clinton
Bud Baldwin, Waterloo Samantha Noel, Council Bluffs
Holli Berg, Fort Dodge Joshua Paar, Dubuque
Elizabeth Carstensen, Goose Lake Chris Prince, Sioux City
Gwendolyn Greenwade, Marion Julia Rust, Emmetsburg
Heather Hansen, Terril Julie Schuck, Ottumwa
Janet Hunt, Pleasantville Kory Swearngin, Ames
Gary Johnson, Peosta Penni Watt, Allerton
Elizabeth Martin, Des Moines Allison Welsh, Waterloo
Margaret Martin, Des Moines David Yackle, Eagle Grove


See a map of where the Nov. 5 Winner Wonderland winners are located.

How To Claim Your Prize

Prize winners for our drawings will be been sent an email notification to their VIP Club email address with special instructions for claiming their prize. After the winner receives this email notification, they can: 1) make an appointment at a Lottery regional office, or 2) request to complete their claim documents electronically with DocuSign, or 3) mail their claim documents to Lottery headquarters in Clive. The $250,000 grand prize must be claimed in person at a lottery regional office. For more information about DocuSign see the DocuSign FAQs.

View the Winner Wonderland Play It Again Promotion Rules PDF for more information.

Return to top↑