Promotions

Promotion logo

Congratulations to the winners in the Powerball® INDYCAR Race Weekend promotion!

Results

20 Winners of VIP Suite Experience Package
for Saturday, July 23  
(May 5 drawing)
Michael Bird, Pleasant HillEdward Nekola, Cedar Rapids
Thomas Christensen, AudubonLarry Nelson, Coralville
Kevin Connell, Pleasant HillLuanne Nichols, Newton
Dan Dolan, AnkenyMark Pelano, Ames
Teresa Failor, Cedar RapidsTonya Randall, Guttenberg
Dave Fuget, MuscatineAl Stecher, Central City
Mary Ellen Ginder, Mason CityJill Veldhuizen, Eddyville
Jennifer Lamparek, Cedar RapidsMary Beth Watt, Garnavillo
Steve Leininger, RockwellTed Welch, Oskaloosa
Pamela Munson, MonroeSusan Winey, Council Bluffs


See a map of where the winners are located.

75 Winners of a Single-Day Experience Package
for Saturday, July 23 
(May 5 drawing)
Gerri Allen, AgencyChad Johnson, Clive
Brenda Anderson, WellsburgJill Julius, Urbandale
Shirley Andrews, AllertonJoey Kapayou, Newton
Daniel Baier, Cedar RapidsJolene Keeney, Anamosa
Kimberly Baumgarten, KnoxvilleMajel Koppes, Eldora
Debbie Beechy, BlencoeColleen Koss, Amana
Linda Billick, WaterlooJenell Lanning, Akron
Chris Birnbaum, Fort DodgeMisty Levesque, Newton
Larry Block, DunkertonDon Loughren, Ames
Jill Boock, Strawberry PointJeff Love, Pleasant Hill
Noelle Brown, Cedar FallsWayne Lubbert, Grundy Center
Gretchen Burch, Des MoinesDavid Lyons, Clive
Dustin Cheek, Cedar RapidsSandie Martin, Clarion
Kami Chipley, Cedar RapidsDonald Mathany, Des Moines
Kimberle Clark, Cedar RapidsDeena Mcsparen, Russell
Dan Collier, Lake Havasu City AZRobert Melgoza, Des Moines
Anthony Condon, Des MoinesTerrie Mlodzik, Cedar Rapids
Lisa Conger, DavenportDebra Monner, Des Moines
Steve Cover, Des MoinesDerek Mumm, Davenport
James Cox, Pleasant HillChris Nunnally, North Liberty
Rachel Cronk, West BranchDiane Parks, Clear Lake
Rachelle Davidson, Council BluffsJennifer Proft, Urbandale
Eartha Davis, ClintonKevin Riley, Davenport
Lorie Decatur, CherokeePhil Ritchey, Cedar Rapids
Michelle Edgett, MonroeBrad Rosander, Patterson
Anthony Elsbecker, Sioux CityMark Schlotterback, Dysart
Tara Forland, Emmons MNEddie Schultz, Marion
Zev Freedman, PeruNaomi Senn, Spirit Lake
John Gallardo, West Des MoinesWade Stierwalt, Bettendorf
Ramona Gergeni, Le MarsAlan Thompson, Boone
David Hamer, Cedar RapidsMelissa Vandeest, Dike
Brian Hanna, Cedar RapidsDebbie Vanover, Davenport
Jodie Hedgman, OelweinRon Waldera, Whittemore
Michael Irving, CharitonConnie Weltzin, Delhi
Darla Isbell, DubuqueKris White, Altoona
Bob Jackson, NewtonDora Willard, Eagle Grove
Steve Jensen, Cedar FallsDawn Zeimet, Maquoketa
Deb Johann, Des Moines 


See a map of where the winners are located.

20 Winners of VIP Suite Experience Package
for Sunday, July 24 
(May 5 drawing)
Brad Adams, NewtonBrian Peiper, Lisbon
Chris Brandt, AltoonaJoe Putnam, Letts
Cindy Carlson, AshtonRegina Schantag, Davenport
Annalissa Clark, Cedar RapidsBrad Scott, Marion
Bradley Hammes, EldridgeKelly Still, Des Moines
Lisa Konrad, DavenportGene Stimson, Earlville
Mark Lohman, Cedar FallsDeb Teske, Ackley
Ernie Martinez, Mason CityDarryl Weiand, Calmar
Becky Mathews, TraerMerrill Wirth, Cedar Rapids
Belinda Myers, OsceolaMicheal Yarbrough, Altoona


See a map of where the winners are located.

75 Winners of a Single-Day Experience Package
for Sunday, July 24 
(May 5 drawing)
Russell Allen, Mount PleasantMelissa Mccuen, Des Moines
Carl Barker, WaterlooTom Mehalovich, Des Moines
James Bice, NorwalkMisty Miller, Cedar Rapids
David Birely, North LibertyScott Neasham, Newton
Roger Boleyn, OelweinLaura Niffenegger, Oxford
Malinda Bolick, MuscatineJim Opala, Davenport
Jane Brickey, Des MoinesRichard Owens, Armstrong
Lindsey Buckles, Cedar RapidsVickie Ozburn, Lisbon
Brad Carter, Des MoinesCruz Perez, Altoona
Robert Cole, BondurantDuane Petersen, Lake View
Amanda Dale, BettendorfWilliam Pittman, Bettendorf
Rachelle Davidson, Council BluffsBen Reed, Okoboji
Kevin Dewey, West Des MoinesRebecca Renfrow Schumann, Albert City
Harry Dunlap, CoralvilleMadaline Rockey, Pleasant Hill
Jeff Ealy, UrbanaRodney Rohrig, Toddville
Terry Fisher, Cedar RapidsRhonda Sander Shelton, Clarence
Malinda Foster, PocahontasDaniel Schiefen, Cedar Rapids
Terry Frisbie, WalnutAeneas Schmitz, Nichols
Ramona Gergeni, Le MarsJana Schultz, Colfax
Mike Greif, GrangerCraig Shaffer, Stanwood
Michelle Gress, WaukonRandy Showalter, Cedar Falls
Nikki Hauser, Eagle GroveJeff Sime, Norwalk
Ken Huber, Cedar RapidsGary Smith, Council Bluffs
Scott Ihle, NevadaJanice Stangland, Cedar Rapids
Bob Jackson, NewtonJarrell Stephens, Evansdale
Ron Jackson, Council BluffsJill Symonds, Rockwell
David Johnson, WellmanMatt Terpstra, Cedar Rapids
Robert Kaltenbach, HazletonJacque Valdez, Murray
Chad Kestner, AltoonaMarjorie Vandepol, Blakesburg
Douglas Knapp, OttumwaPat Washington, Waterloo
Mary Koozer, Cedar RapidsJulie Weiler, Dubuque
Karen Kopp, MarionDick White, Cedar Falls
Annette Larssen, EldridgeK White, Iowa City
Misty Levesque, NewtonKris White, Altoona
Mary Little, BrooklynTroy White, Cedar Rapids
Joette Lutz, Cedar RapidsAllan Wiebers, Sergeant Bluff
Renee Lynch, North LibertyKelynn Wright, Burlington
Sandra Mallinger, Fort Dodge 


See a map of where the winners are located.

How To Claim Your Prize

Prize winners for our drawing have been sent an email notification to their VIP Club email address with special instructions for claiming their prize.

View the Powerball INDYCAR Race Weekend Promotion Rules PDF for more information.

Return to top↑