Promotions

Promotion logo

Congratulations to the winners in our Prize Zone Play It Again® promotion!

Cash Multiplied Results

50 Winners of $400 in Iowa Pork Coupons (May 28 drawing)
Chris Allen, Knoxville Rita Hover, Council Bluffs
Roberta Allison, Des Moines Theodore Hurst, Cedar Rapids
James Anderson, Waverly Mary Kennedy, Knoxville
Diane Anfinson, Hawkeye Steven Kessler, Garnavillo
Lindsay Arnold, Cedar Rapids Walter Klein, Hospers
Linda Baugh, Cedar Rapids Erica Kohl, Davenport
Joyce Becker, Dundee Dale Lind, Atlantic
Barb Brandau, Mason City Robin Lint, Cedar Rapids
Robert Brown, Polk City Karla Logan, Boone
Roy Brown, West Des Moines Gerald Mccarthy, Moline, IL
Sheryl Buhr, Eagle Grove Michelle Miller, Marshalltown
Kevin Buster, Muscatine Elizabeth Miller, Des Moines
Jaime Carter, Keokuk Robert Moorer, Cedar Rapids
Dennis Connor, Muscatine Jodi Page, Pella
Vicki Coram, Calamus Garrett Palmersheim, Ponca, NE
Barbara Cottrell, Lowden Anita Petersen, Indianola
Nicole Coward, Burlington Ginger Roth, Fort Madison
Rose Denny, Urbandale Jennifer Schnebbe, Victor
Emily Ford, Fontanelle Robert Shatek, New Hampton
Anthony Frederick, Ottumwa Kirk Siefert, Fort Dodge
Roger Glisson, West Des Moines Brook Strohm, Davenport
Angela Heideman, Sioux City Amanda Swanson, Decatur
Patricia Heiniger, Burlington Terena Wells, Marengo
Teresa Hicks, Yarmouth Katina Woodfork, Grinnell
Wanda Holcombe, Marshalltown Samantha Zeien, Evansdale

Payday Results

100 Winners of $200 Cash (Apr. 30 drawing)
Josh Allen, Council Bluffs Karla Logan, Boone
Rick Anderson, Mount Vernon Chandra Looney, Des Moines
Paula Arreola, Hawarden Randy Marchant, Colfax
Dennis Asche, Le Mars Aaron Mathenia, Waterloo
Amanda Bascue, Council Bluffs Cate Mclearnon, Cedar Rapids
Larry Billings, Eldridge Jay Mcley, Madrid
Carolyn Bjorholm, Glidden Genaro Medrano, Davenport
Bradley Breon, Milford Robert Melgoza, Des Moines
Beth Bylund, Eldridge Amber Miller, Marble Rock
Rebecca Carroll, Boone Julie Moffett, Leon
Lilia Chong De Ball, Kellogg Melissa Neubauer, Des Moines
Monica Cinkan, Cedar Rapids Lynne Niemeyer, Omaha, NE
Chelsea Coleman, Webster City Danette Ornduff, Bloomfield
Dennis Connor, Muscatine Susan Oxley, Rhodes
Jonetta Crawford, Cedar Rapids Tahlar Paetz, Muscatine
Clorisa Dailey, Oelwein Kim Pasut, Albia
Rebecca Davis, Des Moines Alicia Peterman, Maynard
Adam Denning, Indianola Halie Peterson, Belmond
Angy Denton, Indianola Victoria Phipps, Creston
Hannah Drapeau, Sioux City Billie Poston, Dow City
Rob Feltz, Urbandale Nicole Prado, Donnellson
Damon Ferguson, McGregor Margaret Pritchard, Lohrville
Jerrilyn Finch, Pleasant Hill Emily Ramirez, Des Moines
Tiffany Finn, Davenport Mark Rheinschmidt, West Des Moines
Timothy Foix, Sioux City Brian Riggan, Washington
Sheleitha Ford, Sioux City Justena Rinehart, Grinnell
Judy Fuller, Cedar Rapids Gerald Risden, Gilbert
Renee Garrison, Council Bluffs Ginger Roth, Fort Madison
Amy Gibbs, Osceola Kristi Schoenfeld, Clinton
Roger Glisson, West Des Moines Viola Seger, Des Moines
Darryl Green, Davenport Eric Seymour, Marshalltown
Larry Harper, Sibley Michelle Shadlow, Evansdale
Tonja Hart, Waterloo Neva Shores, Sioux City
Nina Heafey, Coin Jade Slaugh, West Des Moines
Skye Herman, Monroe Audrey Smith, Greene
Barbara Horn, Creston Candace Smith, Ottumwa
Melissa Jahnke, Slater Melissa Sorter, Des Moines
Kristin Jefferson, Tama Ashley Steffens, De Witt
Barbara Johnson, Adel Brook Strohm, Davenport
Kylie Jones, Centerville Annamarie Swenson, Indianola
Francy Kearney, Swea City Trisha Thiher, Cedar Rapids
Robert Keller, Cedar Rapids James Tierney, Carroll
Mary Kennedy, Knoxville Rae Lynn Timp, Marion
Susan Kerss, Des Moines Amber Towne, Des Moines
Erica Kohl, Davenport Jeramie Tracy, Dubuque
Matthew Kuehl, Mount Vernon Caroline Vermerris, Cedar Rapids
Kylee Lacina, Cedar Falls Rex Wagener, Storm Lake
Fay Lamer, Waterloo William White, Des Moines
Mike Lawlor, Camanche Sarah Williams, Carroll
Tammy Lensing, Charles City David Yackle, Eagle Grove

Lucky Dog Results

25 Winners of a $300 Gift Card  (Apr. 2 drawing)
Josh Allen, Council Bluffs Sharon Miller, Davenport
Sonya Anderson, Luana Nicole Prado, Burlington
Betsy Byrnes, Redfield Angie Reiland, Belmond
Lori Carlon, Marshalltown Gerald Risden, Gilbert
Sharon Dozier, Windsor Heights Tracy Sanden, Cedar Rapids
Myron Fox, Marshalltown Julie Schuck, Ottumwa
Bradley Glick, Cedar Rapids Shelly Stearns, Anamosa
Mary Hallock, Volga Michelle Ungs, Charles City
Frances Hardin, Fort Madison Rex Wagener, Storm Lake
Scott Harpster, Hamburg Ashley Watford, Des Moines
Janice Kohlmeyer, Waterloo Erica Wilkinson, Marion
Linda Mcbee, Chariton Jodi Zeimen, Ankeny
Charles Mehle, Ames  

9s In A Line Results

9 Winners of Apple iPad Pro® 12.9"  (Mar. 19 drawing)
Norene Bradsell, Des Moines Ray Kleen, New Hampton
Jennifer Bunnlimon, Des Moines Cindy Merritt, Robins
Rebecca Carroll, Boone Roy Parker, Cedar Rapids
Stephen Christensen, Des Moines David Spitzmiller, Council Bluffs
Carla Hartley, Ottumwa  
9 Winners of Apple iPad Pro® 11"  (Mar. 19 drawing)
Sonya Anderson, Luana Victoria Satterlee, Waterloo
Jason Ferriss, Ankeny Michelle Shadlow, Evansdale
Cindy Mikla, Davenport Kirk Siefert, Fort Dodge
Marilynn Pierce, Waterloo Luci Vetter Mooney, Wall Lake
Jimmy Quick, Washington  
9 Winners of Apple iPad Air® 10.5"  (Mar. 19 drawing)
Kenya Bouye, Ames Ronnie Newberg, Ogden
Thomas Carrizales, Perry Melissa Petty, Des Moines
Tiffany Finch, Keokuk Adam Rucker, Boone
Charles Frazier, Polk City Kim Thornburg, New London
Lisa Lenz, Clear Lake  
9 Winners of Apple iPad mini® 7.9" (Mar. 19 drawing)
Evelyn Anderson, Sioux Rapids Darryl Mason, Waterloo
Meredith Benton, Sioux City Kayla Norman, Independence
Sylvia Cirilo, Dubuque Billie Poston, Dow City
Nicole Coward, Burlington Kenneth Van Ginkel, Whittemore
Rob Feltz, Urbandale  


For more information about the Apple iPad prizes click here.

How To Claim Your Prize

Prize winners for our drawings will be been sent an email notification to their VIP Club email address with special instructions for claiming their prize. After the winners receive the email notification with the special instructions, they can mail their claim documents to Iowa Lottery headquarters, 13001 University Ave., Clive IA 50325-8225.

View the Prize Zone Play It Again Promotion Rules PDF for more information.

Return to top↑