Promotions

Promotion logo

Congratulations to the winners in our Prize Zone Play It Again® promotions!

Cherry Twist Progressive Results

60 Winners of $400 Cash (January 7 drawing)
Melissa Allen, Maquoketa Paul Knight, Carroll
Joaquin Amaro Sr, South Sioux City, NE Christy Kron, Marion
Lori Archer, Rhodes Verna Lee, Decorah
Matthew Armstrong, Fruitland Zachary Liddle, Clive
Lindsay Arnold, Cedar Rapids Jason Logsdon, Marion
Nancy Barnes, Anamosa Dennis Martin, Hawarden
Rod Benson, State Center Colby Mccormick, Waterville
Jerry Bernhard, Mason City Scott Mccuen Sr, Lamoni
Theresa Bodenhoffer, Hopkinton Pearl Mcgrann, Ottumwa
Savannah Bogardus, Waukee Danielle Miller, Cedar Falls
Norene Bradsell, Des Moines Lori Nelson, Bayard
Jennifer Bunnlimon, Des Moines Bonnie Overman, Hull
Robert Clay, Des Moines Jodi Page, Pella
Cindy Craw, Mason City Dana Perry, Des Moines
Kevin Delagardelle, Raymond Dawn Petersen, Colfax
Ashon Denton, Waterloo Roger Rust, Harlan
Douglas Dornath, Gilmore City Randall Schaller, Fairfield
Luann Ehrler, Maquoketa Mary H Schmit, Des Moines
Nicole Espey, Des Moines Nikki Schmitt, Durango
Mark Friedmeyer, Grimes Robert Shatek, New Hampton
Lauren Furlong, North Sioux City, SD Catherine Smith, Parkersburg
Logan Healey, Eagle Grove Anthony Smith, Sioux City
Lori Hedrick, Marion Betty Sobaski, Iowa City
Steve Hippen, Wellsburg Tierra Starks, Waterloo
Vicky Howrey, Washington Mike Tosel, Mason City
Mary Hutton, Cedar Rapids Kevin Trowbridge, Sioux City
James J Jackson, Sioux City Allison Vande Griend, Paullina
Robert Jellison, Corydon Derek Vande Griend, Paullina
Andrew Kemmerer, Cedar Rapids Frank Vera, Oskaloosa
Susan Kerss, Des Moines Vicky Wilty, Centerville


See a map of where Cherry Twist winners are located.

Whole Lotta $100s Results

70 Winners of $300 Cash (December 3 drawing)
Shirley Andrews, AllertonGerald McCarthy, Moline IL
Esther Bachus, WheatlandTony Mcallister, Hazleton
Bud Baldwin, WaterlooLinda Mcbee, Chariton
Melissa Barber, HudsonBobbie Mclane, Palo
Kristi Beck, WaterlooJay Mcley, Madrid
Mike Bigelow, Forest CityKirk Mcphee, Des Moines
Theresa Bodenhoffer, HopkintonDanielle Miller, Cedar Falls
Edward Bowman, BurlingtonRodney Nelson, Burlington
Allen Brown, Cedar RapidsStephanie Oneal, Des Moines
Jennifer Bunnlimon, Des MoinesAustin Page, Lake View
Rachel Clark, LowdenAngela Parcel, Sioux City
Peggy Copic, West Des MoinesGary Pfohl, Dubuque
Crystal Coyle, Windsor HeightsEmily Ramirez, Des Moines
Tony Demarr, ClintonChelsea Rd, Davenport
Rebecca Dixswenson, WaterlooRonald Roberson, Waterloo
Jane Dotson, Des MoinesJasmine Rongved, Council Bluffs
Hannah Drapeau, Sioux CityJess Roush, Des Moines
Susan Dusenberry, WiltonRandall Schaller, Fairfield
Joni Eby, MonticelloShannon Schauf, Cedar Rapids
Mary Ellis, LaurensTommy Schrader, Keokuk
Russell Gilbert, HamburgLisa Sharp, Oskaloosa
Kimberly Grier, SwisherEdward Sickels, Red Oak
Savana Habhab, Fort DodgeJavontae Thomas, Waterloo
Jan Hempstead, ManchesterRae Lynn Timp, Marion
Debra Henderson, Iowa CityMaxine Tisdale, Waterloo
Linda Henderson, ShenandoahLinda Tuttrup, Cedar Rapids
Brenna Johnson, WaterlooAustin Uphold, Sigourney
Gary Johnson, StratfordRex Wagener, Storm Lake
Royanna Johnson, DavenportGloria Walker, Waterloo
Scott Johnston, BaxterPat Washington, Waterloo
Elmer Kitch, KeokukJennifer Whippie, Bonaparte
Maggie Lee, EddyvilleChristina Whiteside, Marion
Delbert Lehan, MarcusMarquis Williams, Davenport
Stephanie Main, GrimesDavid Yackle, Eagle Grove
Cheryl Mastin, Cedar RapidsJennifer Younk, Des Moines


See a map of where Whole Lotta $100s winners are located.

Joker Results

50 Winners of $500 Cash (November 5 drawing)
May Anciaux, Iowa City Dennis Millang, Bondurant
Christi Barnes, Des Moines Stephanie Oneal, Des Moines
Christy Blackert, Davenport Penny Potter, Pleasantville
Ken Bruess, Protivin Margaret Pritchard, Farnhamville
Tom Clements, Burlington Ed Ramsey, Knoxville
Douglas Dornath, Gilmore City Michael Renteria, Des Moines
Connie Funk, North Liberty Monte Riley, Fairfield
Jeff Gates, Van Horne Josh Roob, Cedar Rapids
Kim Geiger, Morrison Brad Schmidt, Bettendorf
Joe Grochala, Altoona Carrie Sease, Ankeny
Julie Hagemeier, Camanche Jody Seely, Des Moines
Megan Hanson, Denison Tracy Sellner, Cresco
Sheila Howell, Muscatine John Stierman, Dubuque
Vicky Howrey, Washington Elmar Stolfus, Cedar Rapids
Brad Huffman, Hampton Don Sullivan, Bettendorf
Gary Jackson, Marshalltown Crystal Thompson, Marion
Royanna Johnson, Davenport Quentin Toresdahl, Ames
Ashley Jones, Zearing Kathy Tosel, Mason City
Patti Knapp Spitler, Cambridge Austin Uphold, Sigourney
Paul Knight, Carroll Mike Visser, Oskaloosa
Caroline Lee, Muscatine Ron Waldera, Whittemore
Gary Marburger, Ottumwa William White, Grimes
Bobbie Mclane, Palo Julie Wolkenhauer, Waterloo
Rick Mcpherson, Iowa City Douglas Woodward, Urbandale
Robert Melgoza, Des Moines Jerry Youtsey, Cedar Rapids


See a map of where Joker winners are located.

Wild Bingo Results

60 Winners of $400 Cash (October 15 drawing)
Josh Allen, Council Bluffs Ramona Melendy, Dumont
Kimberle Armstead, Oelwein Desiree Moore, Cedar Rapids
Bud Baldwin, Waterloo Victor Neri Cordova, Ottumwa
Jontea Barralaga, Des Moines Jordan Osborne, Des Moines
Stephan Barth, Kellogg Nathan Parker, Waterloo
Holli Berg, Fort Dodge David Paulson, Mason City
Malinda Bolick, Muscatine Malissa Pennell, Melbourne
Amanda Burton, Shenandoah Kathryn Pierce, Des Moines
Dave Daniel, Des Moines Debb Pille, Carroll
Gary Denner, Ames Susan Pohl, Hiawatha
Julie Denning Mckibben, Altoona Mary Poole, West Point
Virginia Ehrhardt, Dakota City Susan Raymond, Des Moines
Kinzie Feehan, Newton Sean Rettig, Burlington
Sue Ferriss, Marshalltown Diane Robuck, Altoona
Prisilla Ford, Des Moines Jasmine Rongved, Council Bluffs
Brittany Fritz, Clinton Bryen Servantez, Clear Lake
Daesha Green, Fort Dodge Sheilla Shriver, Lisbon
Kimberly Grier, Swisher Katelund Shultice, West Des Moines
Brenda Griffiths, Mason City Miranda Smith, Johnston
Kristen Guthrie, State Center Steve Smith, Robins
Katie Hage, Mason City Barbara Stanislav, Cedar Rapids
Wesley Heaton, Davenport Michelle Ungs, Charles City
Bonnie Herr, Cedar Rapids Jessica Van Wyk, Grinnell
Thomas Jones, Mason City Rex Wagener, Storm Lake
Amanda Langstraat, Pella Duane Walter, Swisher
Barb Lincoln, Perry Pat Washington, Waterloo
Megan Madison, Fort Dodge Penni Watt, Allerton
Fred Mandein, West Des Moines Krystal Wedgwood, Gladbrook
Margaret Martin, Des Moines Beth Winborn, Bondurant
Bobbie Mclane, Palo Jamie Wiskus, Breda


See a map of where Wild Bingo winners are located.

Summer Cash Bash Results

5 Winners of $1,000 Cash  (Sept. 10 drawing)
David Copeland, Fairfield Jeff Neymeyer, State Center
Dustin Guess, Cedar Falls James Visage, Davenport
Don Hurla, Clinton  
5 Winners of $2,000 Cash  (Sept. 10 drawing)
Clark Barker, Bloomfield Mary H Schmit, Des Moines
Susan Dusenberry, Wilton David Yackle, Eagle Grove
Bobbie Martin, Des Moines  
5 Winners of $3,000 Cash  (Sept. 10 drawing)
Heidi Allen, Sheldon Becky Schneider, Vinton
Timmy Hanson, Evansdale Jennifer Selleck, Waterloo
Richard Kephart, Urbandale  
5 Winners of $4,000 Cash (Sept. 10 drawing)
Peggy Braga, Pella Emmett Rasmussen, Cedar Rapids
Merle Brandau, Mason City Michelle Rosonke, New Hampton
Rose Nissen, Clinton  
3 Winners of $5,000 Cash (Sept. 10 drawing)
Heather Hansen, Fort Dodge Sarae Rivera, Denison
Joel McCartan, West Des Moines  

Summer Cash Bash Results

5 Winners of $1,000 Cash  (Aug. 27 drawing)
Edward Bowman, Burlington Rita Thompson, Davenport
Samantha Pieczynski, Davenport Hannah Turner, Berwick
James Stelk, Davenport  
5 Winners of $2,000 Cash  (Aug. 27 drawing)
Shirley Andrews, Allerton Angie Merriam, Mason City
Beth Carlson, Ankeny Shannon Schauf, Cedar Rapids
Franceen Hanson, Conroy  
5 Winners of $3,000 Cash  (Aug. 27 drawing)
Dennis Burns, Council Bluffs Tammy Tittle, Dubuque
Barb Lincoln, Perry Terena Wells, Marengo
Linda Norberg, Bettendorf  
5 Winners of $4,000 Cash (Aug. 27 drawing)
Brad Huffman, Hampton Steve Vincent, Des Moines
Tony Mcallister, Hazleton Bobbi Yaw, Des Moines
Cindy Peterson, Harpers Ferry  
3 Winners of $5,000 Cash (Aug. 27 drawing)
Brenda Andrews, Des Moines Renee Stanbrough, Nashua
Andrea Kerkove, Oskaloosa  

Summer Cash Bash Results

5 Winners of $1,000 Cash  (Aug. 13 drawing)
Joni Eby, Monticello Jody Sands, Red Oak
Connie Heck, Cedar Rapids Amber Stong, Council Bluffs
Angie Kirschbaum, Cedar Rapids  
5 Winners of $2,000 Cash  (Aug. 13 drawing)
Norene Bradsell, Des Moines Barbara Suchy, Belle Plaine
Austin Page, Lake View Sheryl Webb, Des Moines
Rina Patel, Camanche  
5 Winners of $3,000 Cash  (Aug. 13 drawing)
Rodney Edminster, Dubuque Joe Tillman, Forest City
Georgia Hartfield, Council Bluffs Bob Wagner, Woodbine
Jennifer Riley, New Hampton  
5 Winners of $4,000 Cash (Aug. 13 drawing)
Chris Hafele, Eldon Joyce C Reed, Ottumwa
Eric Hauschildt, Earlham Pamela Wood, Ankeny
Tonya Randall, Guttenberg  
2 Winners of $5,000 Cash (Aug. 13 drawing)
Beth Blair, Spencer Benjamin Yee, Polk City

Summer Cash Bash Results

5 Winners of $1,000 Cash  (July 30 drawing)
Amber Bosteder, Des Moines Shane Jensen, Council Bluffs
Kimberly Bush, Des Moines Mark Schlotterback, Dysart
Diane Degeeter, Victor
5 Winners of $2,000 Cash  (July 30 drawing)
Patricia Mickunas, Des Moines Sheryl Webb, Des Moines
Donna Simmons, Independence Katina Woodfork, Grinnell
Sarah Turnham, Fort Dodge
5 Winners of $3,000 Cash  (July 30 drawing)
Kimberly Bush, Des Moines Lisa Parrish, Burlington
Kendra Harms, Kanawha Billie Poston, Dow City
Larry Lancaster, Madrid
5 Winners of $4,000 Cash (July 30 drawing)
Mary Kennedy, Knoxville Douglas Schlarmann, Preston
Pauline Leberman, Mason City Dorothy Sleep, Bedford
Rhonda Mcveyrd, Des Moines
2 Winners of $5,000 Cash (July 30 drawing)
Lynn Huffman, Des Moines Nichole Sherman, Perry

Fill'er Up Results

100 Winners of $250 Cash (July 30 drawing)
Chris Allen, Knoxville Kevin Johnson, De Soto
Carol Andrews, Osage Shelly Johnson, Goldfield
Lindsay Arnold, Cedar Rapids Patti Knapp Spitler, Cambridge
Debbie Arps, Davenport Joseph Knight, Mount Vernon
Katy Baker, Urbandale Devon Kohnen, Dubuque
Iryna Behn, Anamosa Rhonda Kurtz, Des Moines
Chris Bell, Iowa City Melissa Lancaster, Waterloo
Becky Belzer, Albia Phil Laud, Oskaloosa
Floyd Binns, West Des Moines Mike Leahy, Waterloo
Amber Bosteder, Des Moines Jennifer Lee, Solon
Lisa Boyd, New Sharon Amanda Libberton, Princeton
Erika Brown, Ottumwa Dale Lind, Atlantic
Michele Brungardt, West Des Moines Mary Little, Brooklyn
Charles Burg, Pella Jenni Lumley, Des Moines
Shelby Burns, Des Moines Aaron Mathenia, Waterloo
Stacy Butler, Marshalltown Kathy Mckeehan, Ottumwa
Patrick Carter, West Liberty Kristi Mcquinn, Carter Lake
Lucinda Cassady, Adel Danielle Miller, Cedar Falls
Joy Caswell, Des Moines Desiree Moore, Cedar Rapids
Teresa Celsi, West Des Moines Dana Mueller, Fort Madison
Jessica Clipperton, Marshalltown Shemell Muhammad, Dubuque
Dennis Connor, Muscatine Laurie Murphy, Boone
Rachel Cron, Muscatine Kathy Niedermyer, Magnolia
Kathy Curtis, Aurelia Peggy Nieland, Woodward
Rebecca Davis, Des Moines Stephanie Ott, Clearfield
Charity Dehaven, Des Moines Doreen Pettyjohn, Knoxville
Gary Denner, Ames Joann Reed, Oskaloosa
Sherilyn Devore, Batavia Rhonda Reid, Des Moines
Daniel Drackley, Mason City Belinda Robinson, Des Moines
Joni Eby, Monticello Julia Rust, Emmetsburg
Rodney Edminster, Dubuque Shawna Sanders, Fort Madison
Crystal Eid, Donnellson Kay Schurke, Denison
Diane Eral, Fonda Thomas Shook, Newton
Joey Fernandez, Waterloo Lori Shoop, Stanwood
Jerrilyn Finch, Pleasant Hill Dorothy Sleep, Bedford
Julie Flinn, Burlington Tim Stodden, Sioux City
Mar Flugge, Renwick Amber Stong, Council Bluffs
Tracy Gilson, Waterloo Joan Struck, Tripoli
Cathy Gomez, Mason City Zach Swisher, Norwalk
Marjo Grimm, Charles City Colleen Teague, Wall Lake
Chris Hafele, Eldon Kayla Thompson, Northwood
David Haiar, Sabula
Kim Thornburg, New London
Dawn Harms, Iowa Falls Quentin Toresdahl, Ames
Larry Harper, Sibley
Dennis Vincent, Council Bluffs
Kelsey Hartsoe, Independence Robert Wagner, Ventura
Patricia Heiniger, Burlington Marja Warren, Davenport
Kisston Hillyer, Brighton Sheryl Webb, Des Moines
Kayla Holladay, Wilton Jean Wilkens, Marshalltown
Jo Irvin, Sioux City
Benjamin Yee, Polk City
Tammy Jellison, Corydon Michael Zenor, Des Moines

Hidden Cash Results

100 Winners of $300 Cash (June 25 drawing)
Renae Addison, Council Bluffs Holly Jones, Pomeroy
Marlene Allers, Davenport William Kell, Des Moines
Greg Bagsby, Waterloo Angela Kooker, Altoona
Amanda Bascue, Council Bluffs Brittany Kuhl, Des Moines
Melissa Beeler, Des Moines Phil Laud, Oskaloosa
Shari Beenken, Titonka Tom Leonetti, Clive
Randy Beisch, Lehigh Mary Little, Brooklyn
Joann Beougher, Winterset Providencia Lopez, Dubuque
Larry Billings, Eldridge Tylor Lowell, Primghar
Floyd Binns, West Des Moines Linda Lyle, Iowa City
Christy Blackert, Davenport Preston Mai, Dubuque
Amanda Blakley Luddington, Indianola Paul Mathenia, Waterloo
Amber Bosteder, Des Moines Amber Miller, Marble Rock
Marjie Bratteig, Marshalltown Bethene Miller, Le Mars
Gerry Bucklin, Des Moines Danielle Miller, Cedar Falls
Jennifer Bunnlimon, Des Moines Michelle Miller, Marshalltown
Jeffery Cadwell, Ayrshire Sharon Miller, Davenport
Jonnie Carpenter, Melbourne Colette L Molumby, Cedar Rapids
Briget Carroll, Ankeny Dana Moraniec, Ankeny
Tyler Cassady, Cedar Rapids Edward Murphy, Marion
Monica Cinkan, Cedar Rapids Alex Newman, Evansdale
Ernie Cole, Waterloo Jim Nissen, Wadena
Spring Crider, Des Moines Jodi Page, Pella
Xavier Cuevas, Davenport Janna Ramsey, Central City
Gary Denner, Ames Tonya Randall, Guttenberg
Chris Dinaso, Brooklyn Dan Rowley, Marshalltown
Hope Edwards, Fort Dodge Roger Rust, Harlan
Tim Evans, Iowa City Michelle Sabin, Des Moines
Kathleen Farber, Dubuque Jaci Sande, Fort Dodge
Steppin Feild, Waterloo Douglas Schlarmann, Preston
Andria Flynn, Shenandoah Aeneas Schmitz, Nichols
Sheleitha Ford, Sioux City Emily Schrobilgen, Dubuque
Gene Friesner, Estherville Dorothy Sleep, Bedford
Jayne Garcia, North English Chris Spencer, Fort Dodge
Roger Glisson, West Des Moines Terri Stanger, Davenport
Sara Godwin, Correctionville Kathy Sterba, Indianola
Darryl Green, Davenport Dale Stewart, West Burlington
Amanda Hall, Waterloo Jessi Stout, Columbus Junction
Caitlyn Hartley, Carlisle Barbara Suchy, Belle Plaine
Kimberly Harvey, Dubuque John Sumner, Kellogg
Jim Hayslett, Iowa City Kristi Trytten, Mason City
Connie Heck, Cedar Rapids Sarah Turnham, Fort Dodge
Steven Hehlke, Clinton Jamie Webb, Cedar Falls
Angela Heideman, Le Mars Krystal Wedgwood, Gladbrook
Patricia Heiniger, Burlington Katherine White, Ottumwa
Tracy Hiatt, Des Moines Gregory Wierson, Ames
Cristina Hillmer, Dallas Center Timothy Wolfe, Dubuque
Jo Irvin, Sioux City Doug Wright, Charles City
Deb Johann, Des Moines Sari Zavala, Marshalltown
Dale Jones, Webster City Gary Ziemke, Keokuk

Cash Multiplied Results

50 Winners of $400 in Iowa Pork Coupons (May 28 drawing)
Chris Allen, Knoxville Rita Hover, Council Bluffs
Roberta Allison, Des Moines Theodore Hurst, Cedar Rapids
James Anderson, Waverly Mary Kennedy, Knoxville
Diane Anfinson, Hawkeye Steven Kessler, Garnavillo
Lindsay Arnold, Cedar Rapids Walter Klein, Hospers
Linda Baugh, Cedar Rapids Erica Kohl, Davenport
Joyce Becker, Dundee Dale Lind, Atlantic
Barb Brandau, Mason City Robin Lint, Cedar Rapids
Robert Brown, Polk City Karla Logan, Boone
Roy Brown, West Des Moines Gerald Mccarthy, Moline, IL
Sheryl Buhr, Eagle Grove Michelle Miller, Marshalltown
Kevin Buster, Muscatine Elizabeth Miller, Des Moines
Jaime Carter, Keokuk Robert Moorer, Cedar Rapids
Dennis Connor, Muscatine Jodi Page, Pella
Vicki Coram, Calamus Garrett Palmersheim, Ponca, NE
Barbara Cottrell, Lowden Anita Petersen, Indianola
Nicole Coward, Burlington Ginger Roth, Fort Madison
David Cummins, Altoona Jennifer Schnebbe, Victor
Rose Denny, Urbandale Robert Shatek, New Hampton
Emily Ford, Fontanelle Kirk Siefert, Fort Dodge
Roger Glisson, West Des Moines Brook Strohm, Davenport
Angela Heideman, Sioux City Amanda Swanson, Decatur
Patricia Heiniger, Burlington Terena Wells, Marengo
Teresa Hicks, Yarmouth Katina Woodfork, Grinnell
Wanda Holcombe, Marshalltown Samantha Zeien, Evansdale

How To Claim Your Prize

Prize winners for our drawings will be sent an email notification to their VIP Club email address with special instructions for claiming their prize. After the winner receives this email notification, they can: 1) mail their claim documents to Lottery headquarters in Clive, 2) make a curbside appointment at a Lottery regional office, or 3) request to complete their claim electronically with DocuSign. For more information about DocuSign see the DocuSign FAQs.

View the Prize Zone Play It Again Promotion Rules PDF for more information.

Return to top↑